Skip to content
AfterTradeeIPO
AI

Adroit Industries (India) Limited

Listed

Industrial Products · Mainboard IPO · INE505M01015

Price band

₹126 – ₹134

Lot size

111 shares

Min. investment

₹14,874

Issue size

₹151 Cr

Face value

₹10

Registrar

Bigshare Services Pvt.Ltd.

Issue timeline

Bidding opens

23 Sept 2026

Bidding closes

25 Sept 2026

Allotment

28 Sept 2026

Listing

30 Sept 2026

Final subscription

Final subscription · NSE + BSEat close · 25-09-2026 17:45

176.85x

overall

31,47,237

applications

₹18,657 Cr

bid value

CategorySub. (x)Bid for
Qualified Institutional (QIB)
195.04x43,87,19,397
Non-Institutional >₹10L (bNII)
345.97x38,91,15,939
Non-Institutional ₹2–10L (sNII)
305.09x17,15,67,483
Retail (RII)
99.81x39,28,91,604
Total176.85x1,39,22,94,423

Combined NSE + BSE subscription, sourced from the exchanges and updated periodically. * bid value approx (shares bid × cut-off price). Final subscription confirmed after the issue closes.

About the company

Adroit Industries (India) Limited is a vertically integrated manufacturer and supplier of propeller shafts and torque-transmission components used in driveline systems.

Issue details

Issue size

₹151 Cr

Fresh issue

₹133 Cr

Offer for sale

₹18 Cr

Industry

Industrial Products

Promoter holding (pre)

96.1%

Promoter holding (post)

71.86%

Financials (₹ Cr)

MetricFY 2024FY 2025FY 2026
Total income125.10136.61143.04
EBITDA29.6931.0238.71
Profit after tax14.5318.1426.16
Net worth87.82103.53128.63
Total assets199.39187.01212.74
Total borrowing16.298.3252.40
EPS 7.49P/E 17.89RoE 22.54%RoCE 19.01%%

Objects of the issue

  • Funding capital expenditure by the Company towards procurement of machinery and equipment for enhancement of operations at Dewas Facility.
  • Investment in the Subsidiary, Adroit Driveshafts Private Limited, for funding capital expenditure towards procurement of machinery and equipment at Pithampur Facility.
  • Investment in the Subsidiary, Adroit Driveshafts Private Limited, for re-payment or pre-payment of certain borrowings availed by the Subsidiary.
  • General Corporate Purposes

Strengths

  • Portfolio of over 5,000 SKUs.
  • Healthy financial performance.
  • Diversified international customer base.
  • Strong engineering and validation capabilities.
  • Vertically integrated manufacturing operations.
  • Experienced promoters and management team.
  • Established customer relationships and repeat business.

Risks

  • Dependence on a limited number of customers.
  • Fluctuations in raw material prices.
  • Competition from other manufacturers.
  • Economic downturns affecting customer demand.

Documents

Calculate your bid

At cut-off price ₹134

Lots

1

Shares
111
Amount
₹14,874

UPI mandate — funds are blocked, not debited.

  • SEBI-registered broker — NSE member 90113
  • Funds stay blocked in your own bank — debited only on allotment
  • Apply for your whole family from one login
No demat account yet? Open one free