Skip to content
AfterTradeeIPO
AF

Ashutosh Fibre Limited

Listed

Technical Textiles · SME IPO · INE19FR01012

Price band

₹87 – ₹92

Lot size

1200 shares

Min. investment

₹2,20,800

Issue size

₹56 Cr

Face value

₹10

Registrar

Kfin Technologies Ltd.

Issue timeline

Bidding opens

31 Aug 2026

Bidding closes

02 Sept 2026

Allotment

03 Sept 2026

Listing

07 Sept 2026

Final subscription

Final subscription · NSE + BSEat close · 02-09-2026 17:46

133.82x

overall

1,05,010

applications

₹5,016 Cr

bid value

CategorySub. (x)Bid for
Qualified Institutional (QIB)
143.93x16,73,59,200
Non-Institutional >₹10L (bNII)
157.88x14,03,90,400
Non-Institutional ₹2–10L (sNII)
121.34x3,53,83,200
Retail (RII)
99.16x20,20,53,600
Total133.82x54,51,86,400

Combined NSE + BSE subscription, sourced from the exchanges and updated periodically. * bid value approx (shares bid × cut-off price). Final subscription confirmed after the issue closes.

About the company

Ashutosh Fibre Limited is engaged in the manufacturing and trading of technical textile products, primarily focusing on polypropylene (PP) spun yarns used across industrial and household applications.

Issue details

Issue size

₹56 Cr

Fresh issue

₹56 Cr

Industry

Technical Textiles

Promoter holding (pre)

59.79%

Promoter holding (post)

43.05%

Financials (₹ Cr)

MetricFY 2024FY 2025FY 2026
Total income109.89114.97117.43
EBITDA16.1417.8431.07
Profit after tax7.058.5116.04
Net worth27.5535.8551.90
Total assets73.01104.6025.80
Total borrowing34.8657.4447.92
EPS 10.19P/E 9.03RoE 30.91%%RoCE 26.29%%

Objects of the issue

  • Funding capital expenditure requirements towards funding of new equipment and machinery
  • Repayment/pre-payment, in full or in part, of certain borrowings availed by Company
  • General Corporate Purposes

Strengths

  • Strong focus on technical textiles with diverse product offerings.
  • Established manufacturing capabilities with advanced technologies.
  • Sustainability initiatives through solar power utilization.

Risks

  • Dependence on a limited number of customers for a significant portion of revenue.
  • Fluctuations in raw material prices affecting profitability.
  • Competition from established players in the technical textile industry.

Documents

Calculate your bid

At cut-off price ₹92

Lots

2

Shares
2,400
Amount
₹2,20,800

Above ₹2,00,000 — this falls under the HNI / NII category, not Retail.

UPI mandate — funds are blocked, not debited.

  • SEBI-registered broker — NSE member 90113
  • Funds stay blocked in your own bank — debited only on allotment
  • Apply for your whole family from one login
No demat account yet? Open one free