Skip to content
AfterTradeeIPO
EL

Eventions Limited

Listed

Event Management · SME IPO · INE20M201019

Price band

₹112 – ₹118

Lot size

1200 shares

Min. investment

₹2,83,200

Issue size

₹38 Cr

Face value

₹10

Registrar

Mudra RTA Ventures Private Limited

Issue timeline

Bidding opens

30 Sept 2026

Bidding closes

05 Oct 2026

Allotment

06 Oct 2026

Listing

08 Oct 2026

Final subscription

Final subscription · NSE

1,178

applications

₹89 Cr

bid value

CategoryBid for
Qualified Institutional (QIB)
42,40,800
Non-Institutional >₹10L (bNII)
3,82,800
Non-Institutional ₹2–10L (sNII)
3,22,800
Individual (SME)
25,58,400
Total75,04,800

Live category-wise demand from NSE only. Add each category's offered shares (from the RHP) in IPO Master to show the subscription (x) multiple.

About the company

Eventions Limited is engaged in the Meetings, Incentives, Conferences and Exhibitions (MICE) and event management segment, providing services for planning, coordination and execution of corporate events.

Issue details

Issue size

₹38 Cr

Fresh issue

₹38 Cr

Industry

Event Management

Promoter holding (pre)

99.96%

Promoter holding (post)

73.46%

Financials (₹ Cr)

MetricFY 2024FY 2025FY 2026
Total income87.2988.02100.62
EBITDA4.137.0910.19
Profit after tax3.295.137.72
Net worth4.739.8618.13
Total assets29.0023.7750.63
Total borrowing2.013.579.44
EPS 8.62P/E 13.69RoE 55.16%%RoCE 48.76%%

Objects of the issue

  • Repayment and/or pre-payment, in full or part, of certain borrowings availed by the Company
  • Investment in Subsidiary
  • To meet working capital requirements
  • General Corporate Purpose

Strengths

  • Asset-light business model.
  • End-to-end event management capabilities.
  • Experienced Promoter and Management Team.
  • Event execution capabilities across multiple geographies.
  • Integrated service model for MICE and corporate events.
  • Established corporate client relationships and repeat engagements.

Risks

  • Dependence on a limited number of clients for revenue.
  • Competition from other event management companies.
  • Economic downturns affecting corporate spending on events.
  • Regulatory changes impacting the event management industry.

Documents

Calculate your bid

At cut-off price ₹118

Lots

2

Shares
2,400
Amount
₹2,83,200

Above ₹2,00,000 — this falls under the HNI / NII category, not Retail.

UPI mandate — funds are blocked, not debited.

  • SEBI-registered broker — NSE member 90113
  • Funds stay blocked in your own bank — debited only on allotment
  • Apply for your whole family from one login
No demat account yet? Open one free