Skip to content
AfterTradeeIPO
HS

Himalayan Solar Limited

Listed

Solar Energy · SME IPO · INE1B7I01014

Price band

₹98 – ₹103

Lot size

1200 shares

Min. investment

₹2,47,200

Issue size

₹68 Cr

Face value

₹10

Registrar

Maashitla Securities Pvt.Ltd.

Issue timeline

Bidding opens

25 Sept 2026

Bidding closes

29 Sept 2026

Allotment

30 Sept 2026

Listing

05 Oct 2026

Final subscription

Final subscription · NSE

1,719

applications

₹71 Cr

bid value

CategoryBid for
Qualified Institutional (QIB)
8,36,400
Non-Institutional >₹10L (bNII)
19,21,200
Non-Institutional ₹2–10L (sNII)
1,82,400
Individual (SME)
39,64,800
Total69,04,800

Live category-wise demand from NSE only. Add each category's offered shares (from the RHP) in IPO Master to show the subscription (x) multiple.

About the company

Himalayan Solar Limited specializes in providing integrated turnkey solar energy solutions offering services including design, manufacturing, supply, installation, and commissioning of a wide range of solar products, with a primary focus on Solar Water Pumping Systems.

Issue details

Issue size

₹68 Cr

Fresh issue

₹61 Cr

Offer for sale

₹7 Cr

Industry

Solar Energy

Promoter holding (pre)

100%

Promoter holding (post)

70.13%

Financials (₹ Cr)

MetricFY 2024FY 2025FY 2026
Total income138.65143.14171.69
EBITDA7.8323.5829.04
Profit after tax4.9516.4320.67
Net worth10.3326.4646.93
Total assets84.1493.82158.22
Total borrowing23.5426.9536.12
EPS 12.74P/E 8.08RoE 56%RoCE 35.84%%

Objects of the issue

  • Funding Capital Expenditure towards purchase of additional plant and machinery for expansion and upgradation of existing manufacturing facility.
  • Repayment and/or pre-payment, in full or in part, of certain outstanding borrowings availed by the Company.
  • To meet working capital requirements
  • General Corporate Expenses

Strengths

  • Experienced Solar PV Module Manufacturer
  • Experienced Promoters backed by a strong management team
  • Strong Presence in Government-Focused Renewable Energy Projects Across Multiple States
  • Strong relationship with customers and suppliers.
  • Ability to implement our Solar Products portfolio is Government-backed Solar Projects as supplemental value addition along with their manufacturing business.
  • Strong Order Book

Risks

  • Dependence on government policies and incentives for solar energy projects.
  • Competition from other solar energy providers.
  • Fluctuations in raw material prices affecting production costs.
  • Potential delays in project execution due to regulatory approvals.

Documents

Calculate your bid

At cut-off price ₹103

Lots

2

Shares
2,400
Amount
₹2,47,200

Above ₹2,00,000 — this falls under the HNI / NII category, not Retail.

UPI mandate — funds are blocked, not debited.

  • SEBI-registered broker — NSE member 90113
  • Funds stay blocked in your own bank — debited only on allotment
  • Apply for your whole family from one login
No demat account yet? Open one free