Skip to content
AfterTradeeIPO
JS

JINDAL SUPREME (INDIA) LIMITED

Listed

Steel · Mainboard IPO · INE1DLO01028

Price band

₹88 – ₹93

Lot size

161 shares

Min. investment

₹14,973

Issue size

₹125 Cr

Face value

₹10

Registrar

Bigshare Services Pvt.Ltd.

Issue timeline

Bidding opens

16 Sept 2026

Bidding closes

18 Sept 2026

Allotment

21 Sept 2026

Listing

23 Sept 2026

Final subscription

Final subscription · NSE

21,63,383

applications

₹10,936 Cr

bid value

CategoryBid for
Qualified Institutional (QIB)
27,36,26,584
Non-Institutional >₹10L (bNII)
34,01,16,203
Non-Institutional ₹2–10L (sNII)
16,87,09,485
Retail (RII)
39,34,46,004
Total1,17,58,98,276

Live category-wise demand from NSE only. Add each category's offered shares (from the RHP) in IPO Master to show the subscription (x) multiple.

About the company

Jindal Supreme (India) Limited has been engaged in the manufacturing and supply of steel pipes, tubes and other steel products catering to infrastructure and industrial applications for over five decades.

Issue details

Issue size

₹125 Cr

Fresh issue

₹100 Cr

Offer for sale

₹25 Cr

Industry

Steel

Promoter holding (pre)

100%

Promoter holding (post)

73.68%

Financials (₹ Cr)

MetricFY 2024FY 2025FY 2026
Total income650.88604.74675.94
EBITDA21.1125.9241.63
Profit after tax12.8724.2722.53
Net worth50.3174.6496.82
Total assets181.16200.33248.41
Total borrowing104.9295.84119.87
EPS 5.59P/E 16.64RoE 8.2%%RoCE 6.14%%

Objects of the issue

  • Repayment/pre-payment, in full or in part, of certain outstanding borrowings
  • General Corporate Purposes

Strengths

  • Strong dealer and customer relationships.
  • Strategic location of manufacturing facility.
  • Track record of healthy financial performance.
  • Experienced promoter and professional management team.
  • Diversified product portfolio with customisation capabilities.
  • Established presence in steel pipes and tubes manufacturing.

Risks

  • Dependence on the construction and infrastructure sector.
  • Fluctuations in raw material prices.
  • Competition from other manufacturers.
  • Regulatory changes affecting the industry.

Documents

Calculate your bid

At cut-off price ₹93

Lots

1

Shares
161
Amount
₹14,973

UPI mandate — funds are blocked, not debited.

  • SEBI-registered broker — NSE member 90113
  • Funds stay blocked in your own bank — debited only on allotment
  • Apply for your whole family from one login
No demat account yet? Open one free