Skip to content
AfterTradeeIPO
MP

Manika Plastech Limited

Listed

Packaging · Mainboard IPO · INE0KWF01020

Price band

₹40 – ₹43

Lot size

348 shares

Min. investment

₹14,964

Issue size

₹125 Cr

Face value

₹2

Registrar

MUFG Intime India Pvt.Ltd.

Issue timeline

Bidding opens

11 Sept 2026

Bidding closes

16 Sept 2026

Allotment

17 Sept 2026

Listing

21 Sept 2026

Final subscription

Final subscription · NSE

4,44,672

applications

₹2,043 Cr

bid value

CategoryBid for
Qualified Institutional (QIB)
5,81,45,928
Non-Institutional >₹10L (bNII)
18,88,32,804
Non-Institutional ₹2–10L (sNII)
5,80,81,200
Retail (RII)
16,99,67,724
Total47,50,27,656

Live category-wise demand from NSE only. Add each category's offered shares (from the RHP) in IPO Master to show the subscription (x) multiple.

About the company

Manika Plastech Limited is engaged in the manufacturing of rigid polymer packaging products, including battery casings, pails and thinwall containers.

Issue details

Issue size

₹125 Cr

Fresh issue

₹92 Cr

Offer for sale

₹33 Cr

Industry

Packaging

Promoter holding (pre)

100

Promoter holding (post)

74.95%

Financials (₹ Cr)

MetricFY 2024FY 2025FY 2026
Total income368.76412.59437.26
EBITDA30.8645.3058.14
Profit after tax11.5319.3322.40
Net worth107.99125.17147.62
Total assets252.93320.99323.69
Total borrowing93.0697.4588.19
EPS 2.36P/E 18.22RoE 8.34%%RoCE 8.34%%

Objects of the issue

  • Funding the capital expenditure towards purchase of plant and machinery
  • Repayment and/or pre-payment, in part or full, of certain borrowings availed by Company
  • General Corporate Purposes

Strengths

  • The company has a diversified customer base across multiple end-user industries.
  • Long operating history of over two decades has enabled it to build relationships across multiple industries.
  • Customized packaging products designed to meet customer-specific product specifications and quality requirements.

Risks

  • Dependence on a limited number of customers for a significant portion of revenue.
  • Fluctuations in raw material prices may impact profitability.
  • Competition from other packaging manufacturers.

Documents

Calculate your bid

At cut-off price ₹43

Lots

1

Shares
348
Amount
₹14,964

UPI mandate — funds are blocked, not debited.

  • SEBI-registered broker — NSE member 90113
  • Funds stay blocked in your own bank — debited only on allotment
  • Apply for your whole family from one login
No demat account yet? Open one free