Skip to content
AfterTradeeIPO
NG

Nityas Gems and Jewellery Limited

Listed

Gems and Jewellery · Mainboard IPO · INE211501023

Price band

₹70 – ₹75

Lot size

200 shares

Min. investment

₹15,000

Issue size

₹108 Cr

Face value

₹5

Registrar

Bigshare Services Pvt.Ltd.

Issue timeline

Bidding opens

30 Sept 2026

Bidding closes

05 Oct 2026

Allotment

06 Oct 2026

Listing

08 Oct 2026

Final subscription

Final subscription · NSE

47,776

applications

₹149 Cr

bid value

CategoryBid for
Qualified Institutional (QIB)
56,31,000
Non-Institutional >₹10L (bNII)
16,45,800
Non-Institutional ₹2–10L (sNII)
13,13,400
Retail (RII)
1,11,11,000
Employees
1,49,400
Total1,98,50,600

Live category-wise demand from NSE only. Add each category's offered shares (from the RHP) in IPO Master to show the subscription (x) multiple.

About the company

Nityas Gems and Jewellery Limited is engaged in the design, manufacturing and sale of lab-grown diamond studded gold jewellery in India.

Issue details

Issue size

₹108 Cr

Fresh issue

₹108 Cr

Industry

Gems and Jewellery

Promoter holding (pre)

58.1%

Promoter holding (post)

43.51%

Financials (₹ Cr)

MetricFY 2024FY 2025FY 2026
Total income53.6696.85203.33
EBITDA5.4812.9030.97
Profit after tax4.029.7922.32
Net worth5.3322.5779.43
Total assets11.7539.87116.42
Total borrowing3.267.119.08
EPS 5.17P/E 14.51RoE 43.75%%RoCE 42.93%%

Objects of the issue

  • Funding Working Capital requirements of the Company
  • General corporate purposes

Strengths

  • Robust financial performance with consistent growth.
  • Well positioned to capitalize on the growth of lab-grown diamond jewellery.
  • Manufacturing capabilities supported by in-house design and technology integration.
  • Integrated B2B and D2C business model with a growing and diversified customer base.
  • Skilled in-house workforce enabling quality control and reduced dependence on external job work.

Risks

  • Dependence on the growth of the lab-grown diamond jewellery market.
  • Competition from established players in the jewellery industry.
  • Fluctuations in raw material prices affecting profitability.
  • Regulatory changes impacting operations.

Documents

Calculate your bid

At cut-off price ₹75

Lots

1

Shares
200
Amount
₹15,000

UPI mandate — funds are blocked, not debited.

  • SEBI-registered broker — NSE member 90113
  • Funds stay blocked in your own bank — debited only on allotment
  • Apply for your whole family from one login
No demat account yet? Open one free