Skip to content
AfterTradeeIPO
OC

Orient Cables (India) Limited

Listed

Networking Cables · Mainboard IPO · INE0J1N01028

Price band

₹258 – ₹272

Lot size

55 shares

Min. investment

₹14,960

Issue size

₹552 Cr

Face value

₹1

Registrar

Kfin Technologies Ltd.

Issue timeline

Bidding opens

25 Sept 2026

Bidding closes

29 Sept 2026

Allotment

30 Sept 2026

Listing

05 Oct 2026

Final subscription

Final subscription · NSE

23,67,410

applications

₹25,201 Cr

bid value

CategoryBid for
Qualified Institutional (QIB)
49,51,39,370
Non-Institutional >₹10L (bNII)
21,65,14,815
Non-Institutional ₹2–10L (sNII)
7,61,98,210
Retail (RII)
13,86,72,215
Total92,65,24,610

Live category-wise demand from NSE only. Add each category's offered shares (from the RHP) in IPO Master to show the subscription (x) multiple.

About the company

Orient Cables (India) Limited is a manufacturer of networking cables and passive networking equipment.

Issue details

Issue size

₹552 Cr

Fresh issue

₹320 Cr

Offer for sale

₹232 Cr

Industry

Networking Cables

Promoter holding (pre)

100

Promoter holding (post)

82.17

Financials (₹ Cr)

MetricFY 2024FY 2025FY 2026
Total income664.98831.861,181.67
EBITDA58.8283.8696.40
Profit after tax40.0753.3253.56
Net worth127.54180.70235.84
Total assets293.22427.19580.79
Total borrowing36.73113.45234.19
EPS 5.25P/E 51.81RoE 13.17%%RoCE 10.36%%

Objects of the issue

  • Funding of capital expenditure requirements of our Company towards purchase of machinery, equipment and civil works at our Manufacturing Facilities
  • Repayment or prepayment, in full or in part, of all or a portion of certain outstanding borrowings availed by our Company
  • General Corporate Purposes

Strengths

  • Long-standing customer relationships.
  • Strategically located manufacturing facilities.
  • Presence across diverse end-user industries.
  • Customized product development capabilities.
  • Established presence in the networking cables industry.
  • Focus on product innovation and new product development.
  • Diversified portfolio of networking and specialty cable products.

Risks

  • Dependence on a limited number of customers.
  • Competition from other manufacturers.
  • Fluctuations in raw material prices.
  • Regulatory changes affecting operations.
  • Economic downturns impacting demand.

Documents

Calculate your bid

At cut-off price ₹272

Lots

1

Shares
55
Amount
₹14,960

UPI mandate — funds are blocked, not debited.

  • SEBI-registered broker — NSE member 90113
  • Funds stay blocked in your own bank — debited only on allotment
  • Apply for your whole family from one login
No demat account yet? Open one free