Skip to content
AfterTradeeIPO
PL

POOJA LOGISTICS LIMITED

Listed

Logistics · SME IPO · INE1C2Q01017

Price band

₹109 – ₹115

Lot size

1200 shares

Min. investment

₹2,76,000

Issue size

₹44 Cr

Face value

₹10

Registrar

Maashitla Securities Pvt.Ltd.

Issue timeline

Bidding opens

23 Sept 2026

Bidding closes

25 Sept 2026

Allotment

28 Sept 2026

Listing

30 Sept 2026

Final subscription

Final subscription · NSE + BSEat close · 25-09-2026 17:46

2.96x

overall

1,936

applications

₹95 Cr

bid value

CategorySub. (x)Bid for
Qualified Institutional (QIB)
2.5x17,85,600
Non-Institutional >₹10L (bNII)
3.66x20,44,800
Non-Institutional ₹2–10L (sNII)
4.34x7,81,200
Retail (RII)
2.86x36,00,000
Employees
0.48x34,800
Total2.96x82,46,400

Combined NSE + BSE subscription, sourced from the exchanges and updated periodically. * bid value approx (shares bid × cut-off price). Final subscription confirmed after the issue closes.

About the company

Pooja Logistics Ltd. is engaged in providing temperature-controlled logistics services for the transportation of perishable goods across India through refrigerated trucks.

Issue details

Issue size

₹44 Cr

Fresh issue

₹44 Cr

Industry

Logistics

Promoter holding (pre)

93.68%

Promoter holding (post)

68.45%

Financials (₹ Cr)

MetricFY 2024FY 2025FY 2026
Total income125.14150.49167.77
EBITDA19.1323.0927.30
Profit after tax5.7311.0212.34
Net worth14.8325.8542.31
Total assets59.7870.0698.13
Total borrowing31.0329.0039.21
EPS 11.82P/E 9.73RoE 54.2%%RoCE 34.47%%

Objects of the issue

  • Purchase of Vehicles
  • General Corporate Purpose

Strengths

  • Owned Refrigerated Vehicle Fleet
  • Long-standing Relationship with Key Customers
  • Geographic Reach of the Company
  • Organizational stability along with Promoter’s experience

Documents

Calculate your bid

At cut-off price ₹115

Lots

2

Shares
2,400
Amount
₹2,76,000

Above ₹2,00,000 — this falls under the HNI / NII category, not Retail.

UPI mandate — funds are blocked, not debited.

  • SEBI-registered broker — NSE member 90113
  • Funds stay blocked in your own bank — debited only on allotment
  • Apply for your whole family from one login
No demat account yet? Open one free