Skip to content
AfterTradeeIPO
PJ

Priority Jewels Limited

Listed

Jewellery · Mainboard IPO · INE15EH01014

Price band

₹190 – ₹200

Lot size

75 shares

Min. investment

₹15,000

Issue size

₹92 Cr

Face value

₹10

Registrar

MUFG Intime India Pvt.Ltd.

Issue timeline

Bidding opens

28 Aug 2026

Bidding closes

01 Sept 2026

Allotment

02 Sept 2026

Listing

04 Sept 2026

Final subscription

Final subscription · NSE

13,61,624

applications

₹4,496 Cr

bid value

CategoryBid for
Qualified Institutional (QIB)
2,76,15,225
Non-Institutional >₹10L (bNII)
5,35,63,575
Non-Institutional ₹2–10L (sNII)
3,22,37,100
Retail (RII)
11,13,72,675
Total22,47,88,575

Live category-wise demand from NSE only. Add each category's offered shares (from the RHP) in IPO Master to show the subscription (x) multiple.

About the company

Priority Jewels designs, manufactures, and sells diamond-studded gold and platinum fine jewellery. It offers a variety of daily wear jewellery products, like rings, earrings, pendants, neckware, bracelets, and occasion couture jewellery.

Issue details

Issue size

₹92 Cr

Fresh issue

₹92 Cr

Industry

Jewellery

Promoter holding (pre)

93.85

Promoter holding (post)

6.15

Financials (₹ Cr)

MetricFY 2024FY 2025FY 2026
Total income410.61435.87539.03
EBITDA19.3524.2833.62
Profit after tax7.1510.5117.65
Net worth94.78104.89138.61
Total assets268.99309.14291.95
Total borrowing124.96145.85102.59
EPS 13.15P/E 15.21RoE 4.55%RoCE 6.92%

Objects of the issue

  • Repayment / pre-payment, in full or in part, of certain borrowings availed by Company
  • General Corporate Purposes

Strengths

  • Diversified product portfolio with strong design capabilities
  • Integrated manufacturing facility in Mumbai
  • Experienced promoters and leaders
  • Longstanding relationship with customers
  • Strong market presence across domestic and international markets

Risks

  • Dependence on a limited number of customers for a significant portion of revenue
  • Fluctuations in gold and diamond prices
  • Intense competition in the jewellery industry
  • Regulatory changes affecting the jewellery sector

Documents

Calculate your bid

At cut-off price ₹200

Lots

1

Shares
75
Amount
₹15,000

UPI mandate — funds are blocked, not debited.

  • SEBI-registered broker — NSE member 90113
  • Funds stay blocked in your own bank — debited only on allotment
  • Apply for your whole family from one login
No demat account yet? Open one free