Skip to content
AfterTradeeIPO
QI

QUALIANCE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Listed

· SME IPO · INE1XJ401012

Price band

₹120 – ₹127

Lot size

1000 shares

Min. investment

₹2,54,000

Issue size

₹45 Cr

Face value

₹10

Registrar

MUFG Intime India Pvt.Ltd.

Issue timeline

Bidding opens

04 Sept 2026

Bidding closes

08 Sept 2026

Allotment

09 Sept 2026

Listing

11 Sept 2026

Final subscription

Final subscription · NSE + BSEat close · 08-09-2026 17:46

426.78x

overall

3,21,002

applications

₹13,783 Cr

bid value

CategorySub. (x)Bid for
Qualified Institutional (QIB)
299.6x20,19,29,000
Non-Institutional >₹10L (bNII)
554.33x28,60,34,000
Non-Institutional ₹2–10L (sNII)
402.57x6,88,40,000
Retail (RII)
447.13x52,85,06,000
Total426.78x1,08,53,09,000

Combined NSE + BSE subscription, sourced from the exchanges and updated periodically. * bid value approx (shares bid × cut-off price). Final subscription confirmed after the issue closes.

About the company

Incorporated in August 2006, the Company designs, engineers, manufactures and exports performance and technical garments for institutional, government and brand clients in international markets. It began as a partnership firm, M/s. Qualiance Exports, in 1994, was incorporated as Qualiance International Private Limited, and converted into a public limited company in December 2025. Its portfolio spans military uniforms, tactical and all-weather outerwear, high-visibility and protective workwear, police and border patrol uniforms, and performance activewear. Its manufacturing facility in Tiruppur, Tamil Nadu has an installed capacity of 450,000 garment pieces per annum and supports cut-and-sew operations alongside specialised processes such as seam sealing, bonded construction, ultrasonic welding, laser cutting and lamination, producing both knitted and woven garments to customer specifications. The Company primarily serves government, institutional and brand customers across Europe and North America, with exports contributing 98.82% of revenue from operations in Fiscal 2026. It holds ISO 9001:2015, ISO 14001:2015, ISO 45001:2018, ISO 14064-1:2018, SA 8000, GOTS and GRS certifications, is SEDEX SMETA audit compliant, and is a Government of India recognised Two Star Export House. As of June 30, 2026, it had 255 payroll employees, supported by contractual labour engaged on production requirements.

Issue details

Issue size

₹45 Cr

Fresh issue

₹45 Cr

Financials (₹ Cr)

MetricFY 2024FY 2025FY 2026
Total income43.1457.5368.99
EBITDA4.867.9716.72
Profit after tax2.844.9011.87
Net worth8.9213.8224.74
Total assets38.1455.0680.95
Total borrowing19.1729.7128.50
EPS 11.99P/E 10.59RoE 61.56%%RoCE 37.33%%

Objects of the issue

  • 1. Funding the capital expenditure requirements of the company towards setting up a new manufacturing facility at Tiruppur- Tamil Nadu
  • 2. General Corporate Purpose

Strengths

  • Competitive Strengths
  • Strong export-focused business model.
  • Widespread reach across international markets.
  • Qualified and experienced Promoters and management team.
  • Integrated expertise in high-performance technical garments.
  • Specialized manufacturing capabilities for performance apparel.
  • Multiple international quality, safety and sustainability certifications.
  • Skilled workforce supporting manufacturing and operational capabilities.
  • In-house manufacturing facility supported by a quality control mechanism.

Documents

Calculate your bid

At cut-off price ₹127

Lots

2

Shares
2,000
Amount
₹2,54,000

Above ₹2,00,000 — this falls under the HNI / NII category, not Retail.

UPI mandate — funds are blocked, not debited.

  • SEBI-registered broker — NSE member 90113
  • Funds stay blocked in your own bank — debited only on allotment
  • Apply for your whole family from one login
No demat account yet? Open one free