Skip to content
AfterTradeeIPO
RE

RAVITA ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED

Upcoming

Civil Construction · SME IPO · INE1UEL01023

Price band

₹105 – ₹112

Lot size

1200 shares

Min. investment

₹2,68,800

Issue size

₹116 Cr

Face value

₹5

Registrar

MUFG Intime India Pvt.Ltd.

Issue timeline

Bidding opens

14 Oct 2026

Bidding closes

16 Oct 2026

Allotment

16 Oct 2026

Listing

21 Oct 2026

About the company

Ravita Engineering Services Ltd. specializes in EPIC contracts for HVAC, central air-conditioning, air flow systems, chillers, compressors, cooling equipment, and other electromechanical systems on a turnkey basis for commercial, industrial, offshore rigs, and platforms.

Issue details

Issue size

₹116 Cr

Fresh issue

₹116 Cr

Industry

Civil Construction

Promoter holding (pre)

73.74%

Promoter holding (post)

53.46

Financials (₹ Cr)

MetricFY 2024FY 2025FY 2026
Total income13.53109.30277.82
EBITDA2.8615.6540.05
Profit after tax1.5111.8328.04
Net worth3.3015.1399.56
Total assets9.0858.24162.97
Total borrowing3.5223.1119.21
EPS 10.26P/E 10.92RoE 9.68%RoCE 10.60%

Objects of the issue

  • To meet long-term working capital requirements of the Company
  • Funding capital expenditure requirements of our Company towards purchase of certain heavy equipment
  • General Corporate Purposes

Strengths

  • Comprehensive electro-mechanical engineering capabilities with separate EPIC and O&M service offerings.
  • Balanced revenue mix with short to medium tenor project execution cycle and multi-year O&M contracts.
  • Long-standing relationships with large clients supporting repeat business.
  • Management-driven domain expertise and industry relationships.
  • Specialised operational experience in adverse environments and mission‑critical data centres.

Risks

  • The company may face challenges in maintaining its operational efficiency.
  • Dependence on a limited number of clients for a significant portion of revenue.
  • Potential fluctuations in demand for services due to economic conditions.

Documents

Calculate your bid

At cut-off price ₹112

Lots

2

Shares
2,400
Amount
₹2,68,800

Above ₹2,00,000 — this falls under the HNI / NII category, not Retail.

UPI mandate — funds are blocked, not debited.

  • SEBI-registered broker — NSE member 90113
  • Funds stay blocked in your own bank — debited only on allotment
  • Apply for your whole family from one login
No demat account yet? Open one free