Skip to content
AfterTradeeIPO
ST

SPECTRAA TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Listed

Industrial Products · SME IPO · INE0GAN01010

Price band

₹112 – ₹118

Lot size

1200 shares

Min. investment

₹2,83,200

Issue size

₹43 Cr

Face value

₹10

Registrar

Maashitla Securities Pvt.Ltd.

Issue timeline

Bidding opens

17 Sept 2026

Bidding closes

21 Sept 2026

Allotment

22 Sept 2026

Listing

24 Sept 2026

Final subscription

Final subscription · NSE

1,88,895

applications

₹8,600 Cr

bid value

CategoryBid for
Qualified Institutional (QIB)
12,62,30,400
Non-Institutional >₹10L (bNII)
16,75,16,400
Non-Institutional ₹2–10L (sNII)
6,00,31,200
Individual (SME)
37,50,50,400
Total72,88,28,400

Live category-wise demand from NSE only. Add each category's offered shares (from the RHP) in IPO Master to show the subscription (x) multiple.

About the company

Spectraa Technology Solutions Limited provides engineering, designing, fabrication, installation, commissioning and decommissioning greenfield and brownfield projects across various industries including Breweries, Distilleries, Food and Beverages, and Pharmaceuticals.

Issue details

Issue size

₹43 Cr

Fresh issue

₹39 Cr

Offer for sale

₹4 Cr

Industry

Industrial Products

Promoter holding (pre)

96.04

Promoter holding (post)

70

Financials (₹ Cr)

MetricFY 2024FY 2025FY 2026
Total income89.6875.53103.05
EBITDA4.4810.1319.26
Profit after tax2.004.9111.56
Net worth8.1813.1224.81
Total assets66.64100.00106.29
Total borrowing14.1917.2126.96
EPS 11.45P/E 10.31RoE 60.95%RoCE 37.61%%

Objects of the issue

  • Capital Expenditure at Jaipur manufacturing facility
  • Repayment of Term Loans availed by the Company
  • Working Capital requirements
  • General Corporate Purposes

Strengths

  • Geographical Advantage of two manufacturing facilities
  • In-house Product Fabrication
  • Diversified and Sustainable Order Book
  • Quality Control and Compliance
  • Experienced Leadership and Skilled Team

Risks

  • Dependence on a limited number of customers
  • Competition from established players
  • Economic downturn affecting customer spending
  • Regulatory changes impacting operations

Documents

Calculate your bid

At cut-off price ₹118

Lots

2

Shares
2,400
Amount
₹2,83,200

Above ₹2,00,000 — this falls under the HNI / NII category, not Retail.

UPI mandate — funds are blocked, not debited.

  • SEBI-registered broker — NSE member 90113
  • Funds stay blocked in your own bank — debited only on allotment
  • Apply for your whole family from one login
No demat account yet? Open one free