Skip to content
AfterTradeeIPO
SI

SRIT INDIA LIMITED

Listed

Information Technology · Mainboard IPO · INE307K01028

Price band

₹123 – ₹130

Lot size

115 shares

Min. investment

₹14,950

Issue size

₹218 Cr

Face value

₹5

Registrar

Kfin Technologies Ltd.

Issue timeline

Bidding opens

28 Sept 2026

Bidding closes

30 Sept 2026

Allotment

01 Oct 2026

Listing

06 Oct 2026

Final subscription

Final subscription · NSE

21,68,711

applications

₹13,581 Cr

bid value

CategoryBid for
Qualified Institutional (QIB)
20,45,10,365
Non-Institutional >₹10L (bNII)
44,51,24,865
Non-Institutional ₹2–10L (sNII)
13,48,45,665
Retail (RII)
26,02,15,100
Total1,04,46,95,995

Live category-wise demand from NSE only. Add each category's offered shares (from the RHP) in IPO Master to show the subscription (x) multiple.

About the company

SRIT India Ltd. is an India-based Information Technology and Information Technology-enabled Services (IT/ITeS) company specializing in digital transformation and system automation through bespoke application development and systems integration.

Issue details

Issue size

₹218 Cr

Fresh issue

₹218 Cr

Industry

Information Technology

Promoter holding (pre)

84.91%

Promoter holding (post)

62.71%

Financials (₹ Cr)

MetricFY 2024FY 2025FY 2026
Total income282.22400.50462.54
EBITDA40.9949.8164.77
Profit after tax29.0833.6043.29
Net worth80.4793.17193.27
Total assets428.96496.64614.16
Total borrowing22.2851.3036.15
EPS 9.12P/E 14.25RoE 30.23%%RoCE 28.79%

Objects of the issue

  • Funding of capital expenditure requirements towards modernization of existing products and redevelopment
  • Funding working capital requirements of our Company
  • Achieving inorganic growth through unidentified acquisitions and other strategic initiatives and general corporate purposes

Strengths

  • Established track record with end-to-end product solution and integration capabilities
  • Diverse Order Book across offerings for multiple clients & geographies
  • Extensive geographic footprint with scalable operations across key markets
  • Strong financial performance and healthy balance sheet
  • Experienced Promoters and Senior Management team, having domain knowledge

Risks

  • Dependence on government contracts and projects
  • Competition from other IT service providers
  • Potential delays in project execution
  • Economic downturns affecting client budgets

Documents

Calculate your bid

At cut-off price ₹130

Lots

1

Shares
115
Amount
₹14,950

UPI mandate — funds are blocked, not debited.

  • SEBI-registered broker — NSE member 90113
  • Funds stay blocked in your own bank — debited only on allotment
  • Apply for your whole family from one login
No demat account yet? Open one free