Skip to content
AfterTradeeIPO
SI

Swastika Infra Limited

Listed

EPC Power Projects · Mainboard IPO · INE1QJA01015

Price band

₹175 – ₹185

Lot size

81 shares

Min. investment

₹14,985

Issue size

₹161 Cr

Face value

₹10

Registrar

MUFG Intime India Pvt.Ltd.

Issue timeline

Bidding opens

23 Sept 2026

Bidding closes

25 Sept 2026

Allotment

28 Sept 2026

Listing

30 Sept 2026

Final subscription

Final subscription · NSE + BSEat close · 25-09-2026 17:44

7.91x

overall

1,95,693

applications

₹891 Cr

bid value

CategorySub. (x)Bid for
Qualified Institutional (QIB)
3.31x57,55,941
Non-Institutional >₹10L (bNII)
20.92x1,81,89,522
Non-Institutional ₹2–10L (sNII)
16.2x70,44,003
Retail (RII)
5.64x1,71,60,822
Total7.91x4,81,50,288

Combined NSE + BSE subscription, sourced from the exchanges and updated periodically. * bid value approx (shares bid × cut-off price). Final subscription confirmed after the issue closes.

About the company

Swastika Infra Limited is an Engineering, Procurement, and Construction (EPC) company specializing in power distribution infrastructure projects and the sale of electrical products.

Issue details

Issue size

₹161 Cr

Fresh issue

₹129 Cr

Offer for sale

₹32 Cr

Industry

EPC Power Projects

Promoter holding (pre)

76.51

Promoter holding (post)

57.41

Financials (₹ Cr)

MetricFY 2024FY 2025FY 2026
Total income211.33352.60505.57
EBITDA23.7143.8970.85
Profit after tax13.9827.4541.43
Net worth49.5777.02156.78
Total assets143.26258.54412.24
Total borrowing43.82111.02114.64
EPS 15.70P/E 11.78RoE 35.44%RoCE 25.76%

Objects of the issue

  • Funding of incremental working capital requirements of the Company.
  • General corporate purposes.

Strengths

  • End-to-end turnkey solutions for power infrastructure.
  • Experience in executing large-scale projects.
  • Diverse portfolio including rural and urban electrification.

Risks

  • Dependence on government contracts for revenue.
  • Competition from other EPC companies.
  • Fluctuations in raw material prices.

Documents

Calculate your bid

At cut-off price ₹185

Lots

1

Shares
81
Amount
₹14,985

UPI mandate — funds are blocked, not debited.

  • SEBI-registered broker — NSE member 90113
  • Funds stay blocked in your own bank — debited only on allotment
  • Apply for your whole family from one login
No demat account yet? Open one free