Skip to content
AfterTradeeIPO
VT

Vinod Texworld Limited

Listed

Textiles · SME IPO · INE1A5U01014

Price band

₹94 – ₹94

Lot size

1200 shares

Min. investment

₹2,25,600

Issue size

₹43 Cr

Face value

₹10

Registrar

Kfin Technologies Ltd.

Issue timeline

Bidding opens

09 Sept 2026

Bidding closes

11 Sept 2026

Allotment

15 Sept 2026

Listing

17 Sept 2026

Final subscription

Final subscription · NSE + BSEat close · 11-09-2026 17:48

1.57x

overall

2,771

applications

₹59 Cr

bid value

CategorySub. (x)Bid for
Retail (RII)
2.91x62,95,200
Total1.57x71,72,400

Combined NSE + BSE subscription, sourced from the exchanges and updated periodically. * bid value approx (shares bid × cut-off price). Final subscription confirmed after the issue closes.

About the company

Vinod Texworld Limited is an integrated textile company specialising in the manufacturing, processing, and supplying of a diverse range of textile products to both domestic and international markets.

Issue details

Issue size

₹43 Cr

Fresh issue

₹43 Cr

Industry

Textiles

Promoter holding (pre)

93.1%

Promoter holding (post)

66.85%

Financials (₹ Cr)

MetricFY 2024FY 2025FY 2026
Total income271.65335.74342.96
EBITDA12.3020.9622.83
Profit after tax5.499.2310.41
Net worth23.1632.4042.81
Total assets154.28177.68181.50
Total borrowing47.0166.2870.48
EPS 8.97P/E 10.48RoE 24.31%RoCE 31.80%

Objects of the issue

  • Expansion of Existing Plant
  • Repayment of Loan
  • To meet Working Capital Requirement
  • General Corporate Purposes

Strengths

  • Strong domestic network across various Indian states.
  • Integrated operations from sourcing to final production.
  • Diverse product range covering multiple fabric types.

Risks

  • Dependence on the textile industry which is subject to market fluctuations.
  • Competition from established players in the textile sector.
  • Potential regulatory changes affecting operations.

Documents

Calculate your bid

At cut-off price ₹94

Lots

2

Shares
2,400
Amount
₹2,25,600

Above ₹2,00,000 — this falls under the HNI / NII category, not Retail.

UPI mandate — funds are blocked, not debited.

  • SEBI-registered broker — NSE member 90113
  • Funds stay blocked in your own bank — debited only on allotment
  • Apply for your whole family from one login
No demat account yet? Open one free